Kanchanaburi-info.com: all information about Kanchanaburi province and Sangkhlaburi Kanchanaburi, Thailand Forecast
English start page Sitemap - Kanchanaburi-info.com Contact us
Welcome to Kanchanaburi
Kanchanaburi-info.com
train timetable phone train station: 034 - 51 12 85
submenu
Bankgkok - Kanchanaburi
Kanchanaburi - Bankgkok
train fares
other destinations
follow the monkey
Bangkok - Kanchanaburi - Nam Tok
3rd class trains only! train # 485 train # 257 train # 259
depart arrive depart arrive depart arrive
Bangkok (Thonburi)     07:45   13:55  
Talingchan     07:59   14:10  
Salaya     08:16   14:24  
Nakhon Pathom     08:53   14:54  
Nong Pladook 04:25   09:15   15:11  
Tha Rue Noi 05:07   09:50   15:47  
Kanchanaburi 05:57   10:45   16:19  
River Kwai Bridge 06:05   10:55   16:26  
Wang Yen 06:46   11:15   17:03  
Baan Kao 07:05   11:23   17:20  
Thakilen 07:19   11:37   17:33  
Tham Krasae 07:36   11:41   17:51  
Wang Pho 07:49   11:52   18:01  
Koe Mahamongkol 08:01   12:05   18:13  
Nam Tok   08:20   12:20   18:30

Nam Tok - Kanchanaburi - Bangkok
3rd class trains only! train # 260 train # 258 train # 486
depart arrive depart arrive depart arrive
Nam Tok 05:20   12:50   15:15  
Koe Mahamongkol 05:35   13:02   15:32  
Wang Pho 05:46   13:15   15:58  
Tham Krasae 05:57   13:27   16:10  
Thakilen 06:14   13:43   16:28  
Baan Kao 06:28   13:56   16:42  
Wang Yen 06:45   14:12   17:01  
River Kwai Bridge 07:12   14:36   17:31  
Kanchanaburi 07:19   14:44   17:41  
Tha Rue Noi 07:51   15:16   18:17  
Nong Pladook 08:33   15:52     18:50
Nakhon Pathom 09:01   16:28      
Salaya 09:39   17:03      
Talingchan 09:55   17:22      
Bangkok (Thonburi)   10:10   17:35    

train fares:
from Kanchanaburi to:  
River Kwai Bridge (Bridge over the River Kwai) 100 Baht
Thakilen (Muang Singh Historical Park) 100 Baht
Tham Krasae (Krasae Cave) 100 Baht
Wang Pho 100 Baht
Nam Tok (2 km to Sai Yok Noi Waterfall) 100 Baht
Nakhon Pathom 100 Baht
Bangkok (Thonburi Train Station) 100 Baht

Other destinations

important information For train timetables to other destinations please visit
webseite The State Railway of Thailand.


Advertisements
Thanks to our sponsors
© 2003 - by Edgar König